top of page

Djerring CCH 2024 tournament results

View brackets on CCH's Challonge and recordings on our Youtube channel.
Tournaments streamed at twitch.tv/the_rowdy_howdy and twitch.tv/itschandarin

 

May 25 2024


Street Fighter 6 run by FloppyWalrus
1st: Sam White
2nd: Phillip Wong
3rd: Kasai
VOD: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oNu-kQg8S8M

Bracket: https://challonge.com/40fgotez


Street Fighter III Third Strike run by Twinkster
1st: Tien
2nd: Kasai
3rd: Twinkster
VOD: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YC0s44TsEjg
Bracket: https://challonge.com/wcnl4uqe


King of Fighters XV run by Indi
1st: Ramona
2nd: Alinak
3rd: Rupps
Bracket: https://challonge.com/8ogjvp40


Capcom vs SNK 2 FT10 Exhibition Tien vs Curenay

THK 10-4 Curenay
VOD part 1: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Fq8acD7-sIc
VOD part 2: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XqFL7u3tjxI

 

April 27 2024


UMVC3 3v3 run by Khanage
1st: Praise Modok (Tito/Kasai/Psalty)
2nd: Naked and Unprotected (Naked Jake/Timic/muttons)
3rd: Gimme Donuts (RowdyHowdy/Fishel/HeavyP)
VOD: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dLOJ0v8Upq8
Bracket: https://challonge.com/UMVC3CCH1

Super Kart Fighter run by Twinkster
1st: Twinkster 
2nd: Glass 
3rd: Psalty
Bracket: https://challonge.com/cchkartfighter

Street Fighter 6 run by Floppy Walrus
1st: Sam White
2nd: Philip Wong
3rd: Kasai

VOD: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c3Hj0G79n48
Bracket: https://challonge.com/40fgotez

March 23 2024

Karnov's Revenge run by Geese/Rowdy

1st: Toxy

2nd: Unbeatable H

3rd: Glass

VOD: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EZSzs-FZdcw

Bracket: https://challonge.com/sqx09d1g

Street Fighter X Tekken 2v2 run by Khanage

1st: Melbendigo (Khan/Ewber)

2nd: Dr SFX and Co. (Twinkster/Tien)

3rd: Kamen Rider Super Climax Heroes (MisMatch/Indi)

VOD: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6Ayifi_87zU

Bracket: https://challonge.com/3luiwp5c

February 24 2024

Capcom vs SNK 2

1st: Toxy

2nd: Curenay

3rd: THK

VOD: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qAU5Vm-H-Y0

Bracket: https://challonge.com/g4krgojs

BlazBlue Centralfiction

1st: Moon

2nd: Crackhead

3rd: Shin

VOD: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4PYIB77I-sk

Bracket: https://challonge.com/s0mwme76

Drive Theory

 

Drive Theory was a community driven tournament run out of Theory Bar on Thursday nights every two weeks. 

Run by Sleepynick, and supported by Chandarin, Rupps, FloppyWalrus, Rowdy Howdy and LightningFlare. 
 

bottom of page